Staff

To reach the NH Food Bank’s front desk, please call 603-669-9725. If you know your party’s extension, please ask for or dial their extension, listed below.

Para español, marque 603-669-9725 extensión 4536

Administration

Eileen Groll Liponis
Executive Director

Dennis Gichana
Director of Operations
ext 1114

Ann Cote
Food Procurement Manager
ext 4534

Jennifer Charrette
Bookkeeper
ext 1133

Development

Nancy Mellitt
Director of Development
ext 1129

Lisa Smith Dean
Fundraising Coordinator
ext 1121

Aubrey Goodale
Events Specialist
ext 1244

Ashley Moulton
Volunteer Coordinator
ext 1131

Jilian Murphy
Multimedia Coordinator
ext 1246

Abby Sprackland
Donor Relations Specialist
ext 1230

Nancy Ferrer-Tatkowska
Receptionist
ext 1159

 

Recipe for Success Culinary & Nutrition Programs

Tiffany Sweatt
Culinary and Nutrition Programs Director
ext 1241

Elise Bolster
Nutrition Programs Manager
ext 1150

Brendan Cornwell
New Hampshire Nutrition Incentive Network Coordinator
ext 1128

Meredith Howe
Programs Outreach Coordinator, Recipe for Success
ext 1130

Heidi Johnson
SNAP Outreach & Application Assistance Coordinator
ext 1147

Jason Rivers
RFS Garden Coordinator
ext 1238

Paul Morrison
Culinary Job Training Chef Instructor
ext 1161

Carlos Morales
Culinary Job Training Production Cook
ext.1161

Jason Poloski
Culinary Job Training Production Cook
ext.1161

Jason Carigan
Utility/Prep

Agency Relations

Kristie Deneault
Agency Relations Manager
ext.1240

Jocelyn Cheney
Agency Training & Resource Coordinator
ext 1136

Stacey Garron
Agency Relations Coordinator: Lower Grafton, Sullivan, Cheshire & Merrimack Counties
ext. 1119

Stacey Garron
Agency Relations Coordinator: Lower Grafton, Sullivan, Cheshire & Merrimack Counties
ext. 1119

Christy Langlois
Food Systems Coordinator: Upper Grafton, Coös & Carroll Counties
ext 1113

Alyssa McKinney
Agency Relations Coordinator: Hillsborough County
ext 1124

Natalie Watt
Agency Relations Coordinator, habla español: Belknap, Strafford & Rockingham Counties
ext 4536

 

Warehouse

Mark Gambeski
Warehouse Manager
ext 1142

Gary Kolenski
Operations Coordinator
ext 1120

Cynthia Best
Administrative Assistant
ext 1110

Rick Chadbourne
CDL Driver

Dan Drolet
CDL Driver

Fred Russell
CDL Driver

Brenda Howell
CDL Driver

Mark Mackesy
CDL Driver

Tyson Derby
General Warehouse

Lori Mangan
General Warehouse

Jacob Morrill
General Warehouse

John Ombego
General Warehouse

Shannon Ouelette
General Warehouse

George Belanger
General Warehouse

NH Food Bank Advisory Committee

John Dumais, Retired, Chair   

Justin Brunelle, Albertsons 

Lisa Drake, Merchants Fleet 

Robert Gossett, Gossett Consulting, LLC, Trustee

Christine Grenier, Citizens

Pauline Ikawa, Retired

Michael McLean, McLane Middleton

Robert Omberg, Comcast

Carl Provencher, Hannaford

Abby Tucker, Wadleigh, Starr and Peters

Joanne Ward, NH House of Representatives, Rockingham County District 19

Thomas Blonski, Catholic Charities NH

Dominique Rust, Catholic Charities NH

Eileen Liponis, NH Food Bank

Nancy Mellitt, NH Food Bank

Dennis Gichana, NH Food Bank